WRITER

2018 Under the Cover of Cloud, Feature Film, Own Trumpet Productions, Dir. Ted Wilson

2015 Letní Oběd, Short Film, Own Trumpet Productions, Dir. Ted Wilson (Czech language)

2015 Oliver, Pale Spring, Short Film, Own Trumpet Productions, Dir. Ted Wilson

2014 Dayne's World, Web-series, Endemol, Dir. Mike Nayna, (story consultant)

2014 On The Beach, Short Film, Unproduced

2014 The Radio Interview, Short Story, Unpublished

2014 The Man who came to town, Feature Film, Unproduced

2014 Space Ship, Web series, SkyMachine, Dir. Shaun Wilson, Unproduced, (co-writer)

2014 The Appearance of Men, Short Film, Unproduced

2014 Family Holiday, Short Film, Own Trumpet Productions, Dir. Ted Wilson

2014 Building Bridges, Short Film, Jerry Projects, Dir. Jessica Barclay Lawton

2014 Bulk Billing Ep. 7, Sketch, Stupid Old Studios, Dir. Evan Munro-Smith, (co-writer)

2014 Endangered Species, Short Film, Mitchell Productions, Dir. Rhys Mitchell, (co-writer)

2013 Where's Rhys?, Short Film, Mitchell Productions, Dir. Lewis Mitchell, (co-writer)

2013 Ballarat by Autumn, Short Film, Unproduced

2013 A Town Called Roma, Feature Film, Unproduced

2013 Silo Thinking, Short Film, Unproduced

2013 An Adult Conversation, Short Film, Mitchell Productions, Dir. Rhys Mitchell, (co-writer)

2012 That's Ted, Short Film, Mitchell Productions, Dir. Rhys Mitchell, (co-writer)

2011 Studio A, Television Series, Channel 31, (regular cast member and writer)

2011 Face Boosting Keyboard Training Course, Sketch, Dir. Amanda Reedy, (co-writer)

2007 Whispering Brock, Theatre, Dir. Ted Wilson, (co-writer)

2007 Pro Pulp Mill Rally, Sketch, Dir. Shaun Wilson

2006 101 Ones, Theatre, Dir. Ted Wilson, (co-writer)

2006 The Hammer of God, Short Film, Dir. Carl Higgs, (co-writer)

2005 Day of the Valentines, Short Film, Dir. Ted Wilson, (co-writer)

2004 The Small Queue, Theatre, (co-writer) 

 

AWARDS

2016 Best Film, Family Holiday, ReelGood Film Festival, Director and Writer

2016 Audience Choice, Family Holiday, ReelGood Film Festival, Director and Writer

2016 Official Selection, Family Holiday, St Kilda Film Festival, Director and Writer

2016 Official Selection, Family Holiday, Short Film, ReelGood Film Festival, Director and Writer

2016 Official Selection, Building Bridges, Short Film, ReelGood Film Festival, Writer

2015 Official Selection, Family Holiday, Short Film, Melbourne International Film Festival, Director and Writer

2015 Official Selection, Building Bridges, Short Film, FlickerFest Film Festival, Writer

2015 Official Selection, Building Bridges, Short Film, St Kilda Film Festival, Writer

2014 Official Selection, Daynes World, Rottofest, Story Consultant

2014 Official Selection, Dayne's World, Miami Web Fest, Story Consultant

2014 Official Selection, PostScript&Direct Programme for emerging writer/directors, 37 Degrees South, Melbourne International Film Festival, Director and Writer

2014 Official Selection, Building Bridges, Short Film, Melbourne International Film Festival, Writer

2014 Shortlisted, Ballarat by Autumn, Short Film, RawNerve Funding, Director and Writer

2013 Screenwriter of the Year (nomination), Victorian College of the Arts, Writer

2007 Best Production, Hobart One Act Play Festival, Theatre, Director and Co-Writer

2005 Best Film, Day of the Valentines, Hobart Super 8 Film Festival, Theatre, Director and Co-Writer